ltds.uk / companies / 03089560
SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
9 Kerry Street, Horsforth, Leeds, England, LS18 4AW
ActiveltdINC 1995SIC 59111
Company Information
Registered Address9 Kerry Street, Horsforth, Leeds, England, LS18 4AW
Incorporated10 August 1995
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 August 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due28 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed14 July 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £-125,833 | £-119,830 | £-114,414 | £-112,866 | £-107,627 | £-101,932 | £-90,412 | £-37,955 | £-55,695 | £-70,675 | £-70,148 | £-70,927 |
| Cash | — | — | — | — | — | £1,658 | £1,714 | £5,614 | £15,812 | £3,883 | £11,793 | £816 |
| Current assets | £72,490 | £73,723 | £70,878 | £73,027 | £77,174 | £72,285 | £72,341 | £135,479 | £120,618 | £72,778 | £24,480 | £816 |
| Fixed assets | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | £50 | £50 |
| Creditors | £52,573 | £52,493 | £165,803 | £166,404 | £165,312 | £154,728 | £143,264 | £153,945 | £156,824 | £123,964 | £75,139 | £52,304 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- DIPLEMA 309 LIMITED 10 August 1995 to 7 November 1995
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- THE CURL THERAPIST LTD Active
- HD VISION OPHTHALMIC SPECIALIST LTD Active
- AF BROADGATE LIMITED Active
- DEADSAFE LIMITED Active
- THE THINKING CAP (YORKSHIRE) LTD Active
- ACI TECHNICAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- GOODSENSE LIMITED Active
- HARDAKERS (HORSFORTH) LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- TEYVIKA NARI PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Active
- WHITE HORSE FILMS LTD Active
- STUNTWORKS LTD Active
- MOULDINGS & MOVIES LTD Active
- EYEROC LIMITED Active
- SOL POWERED LIMITED Active
- RICHMOND STREET PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED Active
- SUNSET APERTURE PICTURES LIMITED Active
Watch SILHOUETTE FILMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch